SAM_0499

Sunday Morning Music Schedule 2019

If your date does not work for you, please exchange with someone and let the office know of the change.

January 6           Mike Wesselink
January 13         Worship Choir
January 20         Maggie & Girls
January 27         Youth Sunday
February 3         Molly Truesdell
February 10       Worship Choir
February 17       Rod Smit
February 24       Florence Drost
March 3              Nikki Northquest
March 10           Worship Choir
March                 Prayer for Crops & Industry
March 17           Rebecca Van Der Linden
March 24           KFC Kids
March 31           Lara Haack
April 7                Tami Wesselink
April 14              Easter Cantata
April 18              Maundy Thursday     Gospelaires
April 21 –            Sunrise
April 21               Easter    Craig Hayenga
April 28               Piano Trio
May 5                  Vance Johnson
May 12 – Mother’s Day Worship Choir-Kids Choir + Kids Reading
May 19                 Don Kuiper
May 26                 Wanda Douglas
June 2                   Dea Klumper
June 9 VBS Kids
June 16 – Father’s Day     Truesdells
June 23                 Paul Schutte
June 30                 Craig Hayenga
July 7                     Rod Smit
July 14                  Gary & Jason Hietbrink
July 21                  Brands Family
July 28                  Widbooms
August 4              Wanda Douglas
August 11            Craig & Olivia Hayenga
August 18            Worship by the Water Sara Wiertzema
August 25            Rebecca V.D.L. (Gary H.)
September 1       Anna T. & Audrey G.
September 8       Worship Choir
September 15     Melonie Vancura
September 22      Micah Truesdell
September 29      Brands Family
October 6-Communion    Mike Wesselink & Paul Schutte
October 13           Worship Choir
October 20           Rod Smit
October 27           Sara Wiertzema
November 3         Mike Wesselink & Joe Yeske
November 10       Worship Choir
November 17       Children’s Choir
November 24       Melonie Vancura
November 27–Thanksgiving Eve    Rebecca Van Der Linden
December 1          Micah T. Daryan O.
December 8          Worship Choir
December 15       Christmas Program
December 22       Gospelaires
December 24-Christmas Eve Molly Truesdell – flute
December 29       Maggie Gaudian
January 5, 2020    Gary Hietbrink
January 12             Worship Choir
January 19             Mike Wesselink
January 26             Youth Sunday

238

2019 PIANO / ORGAN SCHEDULE

HELEN BRANDS – Feb.3, Mar., 3, April 18, June 30, July 14, Aug. 18, Sept. 22, Nov. 17, Dec, 22

JULIE KUIPER – Apr. 7, May 5, June 2, July 7, Aug. 14, Sept., 1, Oct., 6, Nov. 3

ROXANNE HAYENGA-JOHNSON – Feb. 10, Mar. 10, Apr., 14, May 12, Aug. 11, Sept., 8, Oct. 13, Nov. 10, Dec. 8

TAMI WESSELINK – Feb. 17, Mar. 13, Mar. 17, Nov. 15,

Jan.1

EVA SCHUTTE – Apr. 21, May 19, June 16, July 21, Sept. 15, Oct. 20

MELONIE VANCURA – Feb. 24, Mar. 24, Apr. 28, June 23, July 28, Aug. 25, Oct. 27, Nov. 24, Dec. 24

SHERRI HIETBRINK – Mar. 31, May 26, June 9, Sept. 29, Dec. 1, Dec.29